Close

Business Class

The Business Immigration Program is looking for experienced business people to successfully establish or invest in a business in Canada and are able to support the development of Canadian economy. If you are a dedicated individual or a successful business, and want to transfer your skills and money into Canada, you may be able to qualify under the Business Immigration Program, with its major component : Self – employed. At Choose Canada we can do all our best to have your Business Visa Application getting a positive outcome. The overall condition to qualify for Self – Employed Class is to demonstrate that they have two years of business experience ( three years of experience for the Quebec Province)
The Self-Employed Persons is a Program that seeks to bring people who will become self-employed in Canada.
Here there are two categories under which One can immigrate to Canada:
– People who intend and be able to make a significant contribution to the cultural or athletic life of Canada because they have relevant experience in cultural activities or athletics, or – People who intend and be able to buy and manage a farm in Canada because they have experience in farm management.